Is Danish Choice Strawberry Preserve Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, glucose syrup, sugar, pectin, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative).
Check Danish Choice Strawberry Preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danish Choice Strawberry Preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


