Is Danish Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- eg full cream milk powder natural and artificial flavors
eg full cream milk powder natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SUGAR BUTTER, EG FULL CREAM MILK POWDER NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, MILK, AND BUTTER. THIS PRODUCT IS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PRODUCES PRODUCTS THAT CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, PEANUTS, COCONUT AND TREE NUTS
Check Danish Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danish Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


