Is Danish Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SUGAR BUTTER, EG FULL CREAM MILK POWDER NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, MILK, AND BUTTER. THIS PRODUCT IS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PRODUCES PRODUCTS THAT CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, PEANUTS, COCONUT AND TREE NUTS

Check Danish Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee