Is Danish Farms Classic Style Cookies, Classic Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder salt
- butter beta-carotene
- butter
whole milk powder salt
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), CORN FLOUR, EGG, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER SALT, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (BUTTER BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Danish Farms Classic Style Cookies, Classic Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danish Farms Classic Style Cookies, Classic Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


