Is Danish Farms Classic Style Cookies, Classic Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour sugar

wheat flour sugar

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), CORN FLOUR, EGG, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER SALT, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (BUTTER BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Danish Farms Classic Style Cookies, Classic Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go