Is Danish Orchards Blackberry Fruit Preserves Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, blackberry, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, fruit pectin, xanthan gum, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative).

Check Danish Orchards Blackberry Fruit Preserves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danish Orchards Blackberry Fruit Preserves is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping