Is Danish Strip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- non-fat dry milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- whey solids
- casein
- cheese cultures
- milk protein concentrate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Neufchatel Cheese Blend Milk, Neufchatel Cheese Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid As A, Apocarotenal (Color), Margarine Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Water, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Non-fat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Whole Eggs, Strawberry Filling Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Corn Srup, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Sulfate, Powdered Sugar Sugar, Cornstarch, Shortening Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Annatto Extract (Color)), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Yeast, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Emulsifier Mono And Diglycerides With Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Lemon Juice Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Casein (Milk), Lactic Acid Powder, Calcium Lactate, Non-fat Milk And Whey Solids, Dextrose, Agar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate
Check Danish Strip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danish Strip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Benton's Danish Butter Cookies 340g
About this product
Snack · Strip


