Is DANISH STYLE COOKIES, BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter flavor
- cream
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL (BHA FOR FRESHNESS), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, BHA & BHT FOR FRESHNESS), MARGARINE, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER), WHEY POWDER, DESICCATED COCONUT, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (BUTTER FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR)
Check DANISH STYLE COOKIES, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH STYLE COOKIES, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


