Is Dannon Actifvia Plus 6 Pack, Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk

cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, PEACH JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: WATER, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D, CONTAINS THE LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS, CONTAINS THE LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494

Check Dannon Actifvia Plus 6 Pack, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep