Is DANNON, ACTIVA, GRADE A NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, PAPAYA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM CITRATE. CONTAINS THE ACTIVE CULTURES L.BULGARIUS, S.THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS DN 173-010 (BIFIDUS REGULARIS).
Check DANNON, ACTIVA, GRADE A NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, ACTIVA, GRADE A NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


