Is Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- whey mineral complex
- contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, whey mineral complex, fruit juice, vegetable juice
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Whey Mineral Complex, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Agar Agar, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate
Check Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Dannon Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothie 3.1 oz Bottles is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


