Is Dannon Light And Fit Greek Key Lime Yogurt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: LIME JUICE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESSI. ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Dannon Light And Fit Greek Key Lime Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light And Fit Greek Key Lime Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


