Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, CHOCOLATE ON TOP NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & SAUCE, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, GLYCERINE, HEAVY CREAM, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHOCOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BANANA PUREE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, CHOCOLATE ON TOP NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & SAUCE, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, CHOCOLATE ON TOP NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & SAUCE, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


