Is Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Pineapple Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, potassium sorbate
- 1% of modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Pineapples, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Pineapple Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Pineapple Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Pineapple Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


