Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, PROTEIN SHAKE, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, MIXED BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavors
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN D3, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, PROTEIN SHAKE, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, PROTEIN SHAKE, NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


