Is Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAT FREE YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS. MIX-INS: BROWNIE CRUMBLES (CANE SUGAR, UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NATURAL COCOA, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), HONEY PRALINE ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, HONEY, SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN).

Check Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item