Is Dannon Light & Fit Vanilla Yogurt, 6 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- sucrose
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucrose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Dannon Light & Fit Vanilla Yogurt, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light & Fit Vanilla Yogurt, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dannon Light & Fit Vanilla Yogurt, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


