Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Strawberry - 32 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
nonfat yogurt (cultured grade a non fat milk, modified food starch, fructose, kosher gelatin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3), water, strawberries, fructose, contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, sodium citrate, aspartame, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), malic acid, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, red 40
Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Strawberry - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Strawberry - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Strawberry - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


