Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Vanilla - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured grade a non fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture and mild, sweet flavor commonly eaten by spoon for breakfast, snacks, or dessert; often layered into parfaits, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent vanilla taste, convenient tub packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness and thickness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Vanilla - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Vanilla - 32 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go