Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Mango Kiwi - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured non fat milk, water, hydrolyzed collagen, mango puree, less than 1% tapioca starch, lemon juice (from concentrate), natural flavors, pectin, beta carotene (for vitamin a and color), stevia leaf extract, calcium citrate, sea salt vitamin e, contains cultures l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, rhamnosus, l, cremoris

Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Mango Kiwi - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Mango Kiwi - 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnack