Is Dannon Made With Whole Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk calcium
- cultured grade a milk
milk calcium
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Banana Puree, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium
Check Dannon Made With Whole Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Made With Whole Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Dannon Made With Whole Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


