Is Dannon Non-GMO Key Lime Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Fruit Juice And Spirulina Extract (For Color), Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check Dannon Non-GMO Key Lime Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Non-GMO Key Lime Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Dannon Non-GMO Key Lime Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


