Is Dannon Oikos Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 5.3 oz. Single Serve Vegan?

Ingredients
cultured grade a non fat milk, water, cane sugar, corn starch, contains less than 1% of natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, carbon bean gum, vegetable juice (for color), vitamin d3
Check Dannon Oikos Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 5.3 oz. Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Oikos Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 5.3 oz. Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Oikos Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 5.3 oz. Single Serve is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


