Is DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk powder
- cultured non fat milk
- cream
- lactose reduced non fat milk
non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L ACIDOPHILUS
Check DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


