Is DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- 2% of lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L ACIDOPHILUS
Check DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


