Is Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene & Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


