Is Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene & Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


