Is Dannon Strawberry Yogurt Made with Whole Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check Dannon Strawberry Yogurt Made with Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Strawberry Yogurt Made with Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Dannon Strawberry Yogurt Made with Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


