Is Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- premium flake coconut
premium flake coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Flake Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


