Is Danone Activia Fusion Blueberry Acai Yogurt 4X125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt with Sugar (80%) (Yogurt (Milk), Sugar (2.2%)), Blueberry & Acai Layer (20%) (Blueberry (7%), Sugar (6%), Oligofructose, Acai (1.2%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid))
Check Danone Activia Fusion Blueberry Acai Yogurt 4X125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Activia Fusion Blueberry Acai Yogurt 4X125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Danone Activia Fusion Blueberry Acai Yogurt 4X125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


