Is Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- yogurt
- yogurt with sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt with Sugar (80%) [Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar], Prune Layer (20%) [Prune (10%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Oligofructose, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring], Cultures [Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis]
Check Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


