Is Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Fruits (Peaches, Blueberries, Strawberries, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree), Natural Flavours, Agar, Natural Colours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Calcium Lactate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


