Is Danone Creamy Yogurt, Raspberry/Strawberry/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Natural Flavour, Agar, Natural Colour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone Creamy Yogurt, Raspberry/Strawberry/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Creamy Yogurt, Raspberry/Strawberry/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


