Is DANONE, DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY FRESA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured non fat milk
- 1% of milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Strawberry Puree, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene And Carmine (For Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Artificial Flavor, Contains Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus And L, Bulgaricus
Check DANONE, DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY FRESA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANONE, DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY FRESA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DANONE, DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY FRESA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


