Is Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucose, Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Active Probiotic Culture (L,casei Dn-114 001), Active Bacterial Cultures (L,bulgaricus, S,thermophilus), Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


