Is Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Active Bacterial Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Sodium Citrate, Active Probiotic Culture (L, Casei Dn-114 001), Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


