Is Danone Danette Pudding, Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone Danette Pudding, Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Danette Pudding, Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


