Is Danone Danino Real Fruit Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Vitamin D, Skim milk, Water, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, white grape juice concentrate), Strawberry puree, Natural flavor, Modified corn starch, Red beet juice (for color), Lactase, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures, Sodium citrate, Vitamin D3. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.

Check Danone Danino Real Fruit Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go