Is Danone Danino Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Skim Milk And/or Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Sugar, Cream, Banana Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Lactase, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Acetate. Made With Vitamin A Fortified Skim Milk.
Check Danone Danino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Danino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


