Is DANONE, DANONINO, DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY FRESA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN.
Check DANONE, DANONINO, DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY FRESA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANONE, DANONINO, DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY FRESA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


