Is Danone Go! Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contaiins milk
  • cream
  • made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
  • skim milk

contaiins milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Cranberry And Black Carrot Juice For Colour), Strawberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Acetate. Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk. Contaiins Milk.

Check Danone Go! Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking