Is Danone Light & Free Ultrafiltered 1.5% Yogurt White Peach & Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Raspberry Puree, White Peach Puree, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pumpkin Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Danone Light & Free Ultrafiltered 1.5% Yogurt White Peach & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Light & Free Ultrafiltered 1.5% Yogurt White Peach & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Danone Light & Free Ultrafiltered 1.5% Yogurt White Peach & Raspberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


