This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Lactase, Active Bacterial Cultures), Vanilla Preparation (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate)

Check Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla | Spoonful