No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Danone Oikos 3.25% Organic Plain Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures.

Check Danone Oikos 3.25% Organic Plain Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Oikos 3.25% Organic Plain Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Danone Oikos 3.25% Organic Plain Yogurt | Spoonful