Is Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Mango Puree From Concentrate, Mango, Banana Puree, Carrot Puree, Apple Fibre, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Carrot Pumpkin Concentrate, Natural Flavourings
Check Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Where to buy
Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


