Is Danone Skyr 0% Fat High Protein Vanilla Yoghurt Drink 270g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skyr Yoghurt with Live Cultures* (Milk) Sugar Modified Starch Natural Flavourings Carrot Juice Concentrate Thickener (Pectin) Vanilla Pods (0.01%) Concentrated Lemon Juice. *Contains Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Danone Skyr 0% Fat High Protein Vanilla Yoghurt Drink 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Skyr 0% Fat High Protein Vanilla Yoghurt Drink 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Where to buy
Danone Skyr 0% Fat High Protein Vanilla Yoghurt Drink 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


