Is Danone Ultimate The Most Indulgent Smooth Caramel Yoghurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavours
  • 270
  • 1442

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (milk), Sugar, Water, Dietary Fibre (inulin), Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter (milk), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Live Yoghurt Cultures (milk), Stabiliser (412), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Colour (160a). Contains Milk.

Check Danone Ultimate The Most Indulgent Smooth Caramel Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Danone Ultimate The Most Indulgent Smooth Caramel Yoghurt | Spoonful