Is Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, cream, honey (5.6%), sugar, water, milk solids, rice starch, stabiliser (pectin), lemon juice concentrate, natural honey extract, live yoghurt cultures, milk minerals
Check Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


