Is Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- 160a
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salt, Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures, Natural Colour (160A)
Check Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


