Is Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, sugar, strawberries (7.9%), milk solids, corn starch, flavour, natural colour (black carrot, blackcurrant), stabiliser (carrageenan), milk minerals, lemon juice concentrate, live yoghurt cultures
Check Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


